News

6th place in SEC
30 06 2017
In first round of Speedway European Championship which took place in Torun, Andreas was on 6th position with 10 points.

AJ was getting faster by every heat and scored 10 points in regular phase. In race-off despite hard struggling was last and didn't manage to get into final.

Next round will be held in Germany, Gustrow on 15. July.

Results:
1. Jarosław Hampel (#16) (Poland) - 14 (3,3,0,3,2,3)
2. Vaclav Milik (#13) (Czech Republic) - 12+3 (3,3,2,2,0,2)
3. Andrzej Lebiediew (#129) (Latvia) - 11+2 (2,3,3,1,1,1)
4. Przemysław Pawlicki (#59) (Poland) - 10 (1,3,3,0,3,0)
5. Grigorij Łaguta (#7) (Russia) - 9+1 (t,1,2,3,3)
6. Andreas Jonsson (#100) (Sweden) - 10+0 (2,1,2,3,2)
7. Mateusz Szczepaniak (#58) (Poland) - 9 (2,2,1,1,3)
8. Krzysztof Kasprzak (#507) (Poland) - 9 (3,2,1,2,1)
9. Artiom Łaguta (#2) (Russia) - 8 (3,2,w,3,w)
10. Kenneth Bjerre (#91) (Denmark) - 8 (1,0,3,1,3)
11. Andriej Kudriaszow (#9) (Russia) - 7 (1,1,3,1,1)
12. Kacper Gomólski (#44) (Poland) - 6 (1,2,1,0,2)
13. Leon Madsen (#66) (Denmark) - 5 (0,0,1,2,2)
14. Martin Smolinski (#84) (Germany) - 2 (0,0,2,0,0)
15. Paweł Przedpełski (#171) (Poland) - 2 (2,0)
16. Szymon Woźniak (#18) (Poland) - 2 (2)
17. Mikkel Bech (#177) (Denmark) - 2 (0,1,0,0,1)
18. Nicolai Klindt (#29) (Denmark) - 0 (0,0,0,u/-,-)

Heat after heat:
1. (61,40) A.Łaguta, Przedpełski (G.Łaguta t), Bjerre, Bech
2. (61,34) Hampel, Szczepaniak, Gomólski, Klindt
3. (61,43) Milik, Jonsson, Pawlicki, Madsen
4. (61,75) Kasprzak, Lebiediew, Kudriaszow, Smolinski
5. (61,68) Hampel, A.Łaguta, Jonsson, Smolinski
6. (61,68) Lebiediew, Gomólski, G.Łaguta, Madsen
7. (61,81) Milik, Kasprzak, Bech, Klindt
8. (61,59) Pawlicki, Szczepaniak, Kudriaszow, Bjerre
9. (--,--) Kudriaszow, Milik, Gomólski, A.Łaguta (w/su)
10. (61,59) Pawlicki, G.Łaguta, Kasprzak, Hampel
11. (61,22) Lebiediew, Jonsson, Szczepaniak, Bech
12. (61,44) Bjerre, Smolinski, Madsen, Klindt
13. (61,07) A.Łaguta, Woźniak (Klindt u/-), Lebiediew, Pawlicki
14. (60,81) G.Łaguta, Milik, Szczepaniak, Smolinski
15. (61,09) Hampel, Madsen, Kudriaszow, Bech
16. (61,62) Jonsson, Kasprzak, Bjerre, Gomólski
17. (61,--) Szczepaniak, Madsen, Kasprzak, A.Łaguta (w/u)
18. (61,15) G.Łaguta, Jonsson, Kudriaszow, Przedpełski
19. (61,68) Pawlicki, Gomólski, Bech, Smolinski
20. (61,44) Bjerre, Hampel, Lebiediew, Milik

Race-off:
21. (61,05) Milik, Lebiediew, G.Łaguta, Jonsson

Final:
22. (61,03) Hampel, Milik, Lebiediew, Pawlicki

Source: SportoweFakty.wp.pl